Em tempo real: Confira a lista de vencedores do Grammy Awards 2016


  • Record of the Year:

  • Album of the Year:

  • Song of the Year:

  • Best New Artist:

  • Best Pop Solo Performance:

  • Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:

  • Best Pop Vocal Album: 1989 (Taylor Swift)

  • Best Dance Recording: Where Are Ü Now (Justin Bieber & Jack Ü)

  • Best Dance/Electronica Album:

  • Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:

  • Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Sylva (Snarky Puppy & Metropole Orkest)

  • Best Rock Performance:

  • Best Metal Performance:

  • Best Rock Song:

  • Best Rock Album:

  • Best Alternative Music Album:

  • Best R&B Performance:

  • Best Traditional R&B Performance:

  • Best R&B Song:

  • Best Urban Contemporary Album:

  • Best R&B Album:

  • Best Rap Performance:

  • Best Rap/Sung Collaboration:

  • Best Rap Song:

  • Best Rap Album:

  • Best Country Solo Performance: Traveller (Chris Stapleton)

  • Best Country Duo/Group Performance: Little Big Town

  • Best Country Song: Girl Crush (Little Big Town)

  • Best Country Album:

  • Best New Age Album: Grace (Paul Avgerinos)

  • Best Improvised Jazz Solo: Cherokee (Christian McBride)

  • Best Jazz Album: For One to Love (Cécile McLorin Salvant)

  • Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Past Present – John Scofield

  • Best Jazz Ensemble Album: The Thompson Fields (Maria Schneider Orchestra)

  • Best Latin Jazz Album: Made in Brazil (Elaine Elias)

  • Best Gospel/Performance Song: Wanna Be Happy? (Kirk Franklin)

  • Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: Holy Spirit (Francesca Battistelli)

  • Best Gospel Album: Covered: Alive in Asia [Live] (Israel & Newbreed)

  • Best Contemporary/Christian Music Album: This Is Not a Test (TobyMac)

  • Best Roots Gospel Album: Still Rockin’ My Soul (The Fairfield Four)

  • Best Latin Pop Album: A quien quiera escuchar (Ricky Martin)

  • Best Latin Rock Urban or Alternative Album: Hasta la Raíz (Natalia Lafourcade) and Dale (Pitbull)

  • Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Realidades (Los Tigres del Norte)

  • Best Tropical Latin Album: Son de Panamá (Rubén Blades with Roberto Delgado & Orchestra)

  • Best American Roots Performance/Song: See That My Grave Is Kept Clean (Mavis Staples)

  • Best American Roots Song: 24 Frames (Jason Isbell)

  • Best Americana Album: Something More Than Free (Jason Isbell)

  • Best Bluegrass Album: The Muscle Shoals Recordings (The SteelDrivers)

  • Best Blues Album: Born to Play Guitar (Buddy Guy)

  • Best Folk Album: Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn (Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn)

  • Best Regional Roots Music Album: Go Go Juice (Jon Cleary)

  • Best Reggae Album: Strictly Roots (Morgan Heritage)

  • Best World Music Album: Sings (Angelique Kidjo)

  • Best Children’s Album: Home (Tim Kubart)

  • Best Spoken Word Album:

  • Best Comedy Album: Live at Madison Square Garden (Louis C.K.)

  • Best Musical Theater Album:

  • Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media: Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me (Various Artists)

  • Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media: Birdman (Antonio Sánchez)

  • Best Song Written for Visual Media: Glory (Common & John Legend)

  • Best Instrumental Composition: The Afro Latin Jazz Suite (Arturo O’Farrill)

  • Best Instrumental Arrangement: Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy (Pentatonix)

  • Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s): Sue (Or in a Season of Crime) [Maria Schneider]

  • Best Recording Package: Still the King: Celebrating the Music of Bob Wills and His Texas Playboys (Asleep at the Wheel)

  • Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package: The Rise & Fall of Paramount Records, Volume Two (Various Artists)

  • Best Album Notes: Love Has Many Faces: A Quartet, A Ballet, Waiting to Be Danced (Joni Mitchell)

  • Best Historical Album: The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series Vol. 11 (Bob Dylan And The Band)

  • Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Sound & Color (Alabama Shakes)

  • Producer of the Year, Non-Classical:

  • Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical: Uptown Funk (Dave Audé Remix)

  • Best Surround Sound Album: Amused to Death (Roger Waters)

  • Best Engineered Album, Classical: Ask Your Mama(George Manahan & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra)

  • Producer of the Year, Classical: Judith Sherman

  • Best Orchestral Performance: Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphony No. 10 (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

  • Best Opera Recording: Ravel: L’Enfant Et Les Sortilèges; Shéhérazade (Seiji Ozawa)

  • Best Choral Performance: Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil (Charles Bruffy)

  • Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Filament (Eighth Blackbird)

  • Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Dutilleux: Violin Concerto, L’Arbre Des Songes (Augustin Hadelich; Ludovic Morlot)

  • Best Classical Vocal Solo: Joyce & Tony – Live from Wigmore Hall (Joyce DiDonato & Antonio Pappano)

  • Best Classical Compendium: Paulus: Three Places of Enlightenment; Veil of Tears & Grand Concerto (Giancarlo Guerrero)

  • Best Classical Contemporary Composition: Paulus: Prayers & Remembrances (Stephen Paulus)

  • Best Music Video: Bad Blood (Taylor Swift featuring Kendrick Lamar – directed by Joseph Khan)

  • Best Music Film: Amy (Amy Winehouse)

Disqus